hSEMESTER (PIANO) 1: Monday, September 14-Friday December 18

Piano Group Weeks: Group classes take the place of your regularly scheduled private lesson.

October 13, November 20-21, and December 15

Holiday Breaks: There are no lessons during winter school vacation December 22, 2015 to January 4, 2016

Make-up Day: Friday December 11-Lessons are made up for sickness, school snow days, and teacher absence. Lessons must be made up in the semester that they were missed.

MTNA State, Division and National Competitions: In order to participate in these high level competitions, a student must have been working on a program for a full year prior to entering. Composition students just need to have their finished piece submitted by the state deadline.

There are other local competitions-look under the heading Competition and Festival News.

Winter Recital: Jazz, Rock, Pop and Ragtime- Sunday January 10, 2016, USM, at 4:00 p.m. with a reception following the concert.

SEMESTER 2: Monday January 4 to Friday June 10, 2016

Piano Group Weeks: February 5-6, April 18-9, May 24-25, may 31-June1, June 7-8

Holiday Breaks: February 15-19 and April 18-22

May Recital: Solo classical Piano Music  Sunday,  May 15th USM, at 4:00 p.m. with a reception following the concert.

June Recital: Thursday, June 9 at USM. Piano Ensembles at 6:30p.m.  No reception following the ensemble concert.

Jake Woods, Madi Connolly, Curtis Brown: Senior Recital at 8p.m.

Make-up Day: Monday June 6             Summer Programs: June 20-July 27, 2016

GROUP SCHEDULE

MANDUCA MUSIC GROUP CLASS LIST 2015-2016

Group classes take the place of your regularly scheduled lesson. Please check this schedule carefully. There are 3 weeks where the schedule is changed to Fridays and Saturdays because of holiday, travel and/or performing commitments.

 

Group 1: Gordan, D. Lambert, Marston, Hallock: Tuesdays 7:45-9:00a.m.

on October 13, December 15, May 24, May 31, June 7

Fridays November 20, February 5, April 8 same time

 

Group 2: Garmey, Pandolfo, MacLeod, Rubin, Lombardelli: Tuesdays 9:15-10:30 a.m.

on October 13, December 15, May 24, May 31, June 7

Fridays November 20, February 5, April 8 same time

 

Group 3: H. Kidwell, J. Schaeffer, H. Jerosch, Barker: Tuesdays 4:00-5:00 p.m.

on October 13, December 15, May 24, May 31, June 7

Fridays November 20, February 5, April 8 same time

 

Group 4: Re. Bossong, L. Kidwell, A. Schaeffer, Anderson: Tuesdays 5:00-6:00 p.m.

on October 13, December 15, May 24, May 31, June 7

Fridays November 20, February 5, April 8 same time

 

Group 5: Wing, V. Bossong, L. Bossong: Tuesdays 6:30-7:30 p.m.

on October 13, December 15, May 24, May 31, June 7

Fridays November 20, February 5, April 8 same time

 

Group 6: Di Yenno, Brown, Giglio, Connolly: Tuesdays 7:30-8:30 p.m.

on October 13, December 15, May 24, May 31, June 7

Fridays November 20, February 5, April 8 same time

 

Group 7: Carlson, S. Lambert, Ferros, Richards: Wednesdays 4:00-5:00 p.m.

on October 14, December 16, May 25, June 1, June 8

Saturdays November 21, February 6, April 9 10:00-11:00a.m.

 

Group 8: Kmack, R. Jerosch, Hackleman, Diaz, Li: Wednesdays 5:00-5:40 p.m.

on October 14, December 16, May 25, June 1, June 8

Saturdays November 21, February 6, April 9 9:00-9:45a.m.

 

Group 9: Inhorn, A. Lambert, Woods, Robert Bossong: Wednesdays 6:30-7:45 p.m.

on October 14, December 16, May 25, June 1, June 8

Saturdays November 21, February 6, April 9 11:00-12:15

 

Group 10: Soucie, Demetriou, Li, Lui: Wednesdays 5:45-6:25

on October 14, December 16, May 25, June 1, June 8

Saturdays November 21, February 6, April 9 12:00-12:45a.m.

 

 

STUDIO SCHEDULE for September 2015-June 2016

Monday

Dominique Lambert 2:00-3:00 233-0323 dlambert@maine.rr.com

Robert Bossong 3:00-3:45

Lawrence Bossong 3:45-4:30   712-0652 abossong@maine.rr.com

Andrew Schaeffer 4:30-5:15

Jack Schaeffer   5:15-6:00 899-5548   eschaeff@maine.rr.com

Madeline Richards 6:00-6:45   232-6364   ksrichards1@yahoo.com

 

Tony Inhorn 7:15-8:15 409-2533   inhornhome@maine.rr.com

Curtis Brown 8:15-9:15 409-2935     mbrown@msad51.org

 

Tuesday

Ellie Kmack   7:00 -7:45am   cckmack@gmail.com

Leslie Hallock   7:45-8:45 650-4619   lesandjoe@comcast.net

Frank Pandolfo   8:45-9:45 201-707-5493   fwpandolfo@aol.com

Donna Rubin 9:45-10:45 883-8627 drubinme@gmail.com

Mandy Garmey 10:45-11:45 831-1137   mgarmey@maine.rr.com

 

Henry Kidwell 3:30-4:15

Lauren Kidwell 4:15-5:00 415-9333   ckidwell@maine.rr.com

Theo Demetriou 5:00-5:30   emilydemetriou@gmail.com

 

Mary Giglio 6:00-6:45 939-9922   agiglio@maine.rr.com

Regan Bossong 6:45-7:15

Victoria Bossong 7:15-7:45 712-0652 abossong@maine.rr.com

Madolyn Connolly 7:30-8:15 232-0565   LConnolly@maine.rr.com

Wednesday

Owen Anderson 1:00-1:45 aca@maine.rr.com

Dawn Marston 1:45-2:30 939-2827   dawn.marston@gmail.com

Wyatt Soucie 2:30-3:00 829-9223 jsoucie@unum.com

Sara Carlson 3:00-4:00   831-8693 kcarlson@maine.rr.com

Koko Wing 4:00-5:00 272-9985 deborah@deborahwingsproul.com

Emilia Diaz 5:00-5:30 838-0086 abigail_marshall@hotmail.com

 

Jake Woods 6:00-7:00 232-0228 andonian@usm.maine.edu

John Li 7:00-7:30 272-6624 xubiou@yahoo.com

Ada Di Yenno 7:45-8:30   807-3229   hdiyenno@yahoo.com

Antoinette Lambert 8:15-9:15   233-0323 dlambert@maine.rr.com

 

Thursday

Nancy Lombardelli 1:15-2:15   nlombard@maine.rr.com

Barbara MacLeod 2:15-3:15 650-4096 bmacleod@maine.rr.com

Mary Hackleman 3:15-3:45 reginahackleman@gmail.com

Aaron Barker 3:45-4:30 939-1335   dbdiznee03@gmail.com

Hans Jerosch 4:30-5:15

Reshma Jerosch 5:15-5:45 319-2883 sebastien@jeroschdesign.com

 

Sophia Lambert   6:15-7:00 233-0323 dlambert@maine.rr.com

Nausica Ferros 7:00-8:00 329-7055 dianamica72@yaoo.com

Amanda Liu 8:00-8:30 xliu032@gmail.com